Visit UI

Learn about the many reasons the University of Idaho could be a perfect fit for you. Schedule Your Visit

Student Life

Fill your college experience with memories and connections that will define you as an individual and empower you for a lifetime. Explore

Parent Newsletter

Keep up on campus events and information involving your Vandal student. Sign Up

UI Retirees Association

UIRA has a membership of nearly 500 from every part of the University. Join Today

University of Idaho Extension

 

Physical Address:
E. J. Iddings Agricultural Science Laboratory
Room 52
606 S Rayburn St.
Moscow, ID

Mailing Address:
University of Idaho Extension
875 Perimeter Drive MS 2338
Moscow, ID 83844-2338

Phone: 208-885-5883

Fax: 208-885-6654

Email: extension@uidaho.edu

Google Maps

Barbara Petty

Email: extdir@uidaho.edu

University of Idaho Extension Directory

Extension Administration
  Email Phone Fax
Barbara Petty, Director Extension, Assoc Dean CALS extdir@uidaho.edu 208-885-5883 208-885-6654
AgSci Bldg Rm 52, 875 Perimeter Dr. MS 2338
Moscow, ID 83844-2338
 
 
County Offices
  Email Phone Fax
University of Idaho Extension, Ada County ada@uidaho.edu 208-287-5900 208-287-5909
5880 Glenwood St.
Boise, ID 83714-1342
 
Ariel Agenbroad, Area Extension Educator-Food Systems & Small Farms ariel@uidaho.edu  
Susan Bell, Horticulture/Master Gardner sbell@uidaho.edu  
Dianne Hobbs, 4-H Secretary, p/t dhobbs@uidaho.edu  
Sendy Martinez, FCS Program Coordinator smartinez@uidaho.edu  
Kristi Mire, 4-H Program Specialist kmire@uidaho.edu  
Bridget Morrisroe-Aman, Extension Educator - FCS bridgeta@uidaho.edu  
Sue Schultze, Admin Asst sschultze@uidaho.edu  
Jean Spinazola, Master Gardener Assistant jspinazola@uidaho.edu  
Eileen Stachowski, Program Coordinator estachowski@uidaho.edu  
Megan Sutton, Master Gardener Assistant msutton@uidaho.edu  
Allen Taggart, Extension Educator - 4-H YD  
Liliana Vega, Extension Educator - 4-H YD liliana@uidaho.edu  
Christiane Williamson, Extension Educator - FCS Financial Mgmt  
 
University of Idaho Extension, Adams County adams@uidaho.edu 208-253-4279
P.O. Box 43, Courthouse, 203 S. Galena
Council, ID 83612
 
Tyanne Roland, Extension Educator tyanne@uidaho.edu  
Nikki Zielinski, Admin. Assistant nicolez@uidaho.edu  
 
University of Idaho Extension, Bannock County bannock@uidaho.edu 208-236-7310 208-236-7316
10560 N. Fairgrounds Rd.
Pocatello, ID 83201
 
Amber Benson, 4-H Service Assistant amberb@bannockcounty.us  
Erryn Bregante, Scanning Coord-Eat Smart Idaho errynb@uidaho.edu  
Nikki Dalton, Extension Educator - 4-H YD nmdalton@uidaho.edu  
J Reed Findlay, Extension Educator - Horticulture & Forages rfindlay@uidaho.edu  
Teri Johnson, Sr Office Administrator tjohnson@uidaho.edu  
JoLynn Larsen, Admin Specialist - 4-H Secretary jolynnl@uidaho.edu  
Robert Pitman, Horticultural Service Assistant rpitman@uidaho.edu  
Becky Woodhouse, Eat Smart Idaho Program Coordinator beckyw@uidaho.edu  
 
University of Idaho Extension, Bear Lake County bearlake@uidaho.edu 208-847-0345 208-847-0344
21620 US Hwy 30
Montpelier, ID 83254
 
Kathleen Davidson, p/t 4-H Program Assistant kathyd@uidaho.edu  
Ben Eborn, Area Extension Economist beborn@uidaho.edu  
Steve Harrison, Extension Educator - Farm Mgmt steveh@uidaho.edu  
Les Nunn, Extension Educator - Livestock/Comm Dev lnunn@uidaho.edu  
Maryanne Stevens, 4-H Program Assistant mstevens@uidaho.edu  
Cindy Teuscher, Office Admin bearlake@uidaho.edu  
 
University of Idaho Extension, Benewah County benewah@uidaho.edu 208-245-2422 208-245-0604
701 W. College Ave., Suite LL2
St. Maries, ID 83861
 
Rhonda Amy, Admin Sec benewah@uidaho.edu  
Cole Ellinwood, Youth Development Assistant cellinwood@uidaho.edu  
Gail Silkwood, Extension Educator gsilkwood@uidaho.edu  
 
University of Idaho Extension, Bingham County bingham@uidaho.edu 208-785-8060 208-785-2511
412 W. Pacific St.
Blackfoot, ID 83221-1726
 
Julie Buck, Extension Educator - FCS jhbuck@uidaho.edu  
Krista Cernyar, Office Admin kristac@uidaho.edu  
J Reed Findlay, Extension Educator rfindlay@uidaho.edu  
Meranda Small, Extension Educator - Livestock/4-H YD msmall@uidaho.edu  
Heather Strupp, p/t 4-H Administrative Assistant hstrupp@uidaho.edu  
Debbie White, 4-H Program Coordinator dwhite@uidaho.edu  
 
University of Idaho Extension, Blaine County blaine@uidaho.edu 208-788-5585 208-788-5587
302 1st Avenue South
Hailey, ID 83333
 
Sarah Busdon, Admin Asst sarahb@uidaho.edu  
Lauren Golden, Alfalfa Mgmt lgolden@uidaho.edu  
Kathi Kimball, 4-H Program Coord kkimball@uidaho.edu  
 
University of Idaho Extension, Bonner County bonner@uidaho.edu 208-263-8511 208-263-6191
4205 N. Boyer
Sandpoint, ID 83864
 
Jennifer Jensen, Extension Educator - Horticulture jenjensen@uidaho.edu  
Suzanne Sawyer, 4-H Program Coordinator ssawyer@uidaho.edu  
Patti Speelmon, Office Assistant speelmon@uidaho.edu  
 
University of Idaho Extension, Bonneville County bonneville@uidaho.edu 208-529-1390 208-529-1391
2925 Rollandet
Idaho Falls, ID 83402-4654
 
Monica Allen, Horticulture Aide mallen@uidaho.edu  
Leslee Blanch, p/t FCS Facilitator lblanch@uidaho.edu  
Cheryl Carter, FCS Secretary carter@uidaho.edu  
Jamine Coleman, 4-H Secretary jcoleman@uidaho.edu  
Wayne Jones, Potato/Urban Hort wjones@uidaho.edu  
Alaena Wilfong, Extension Educator - 4-H YD awilfong@uidaho.edu  
 
University of Idaho Extension, Boundary County boundary@uidaho.edu 208-267-3235 208-267-3056
6447 Kootenai, P.O. Box 267
Bonners Ferry, ID 83805
 
Susie Feickert, 4-H Coordinator sfeickert@uidaho.edu  
Kathleen Painter, Extension Educator - Agriculture kpainter@uidaho.edu  
Sheila Pruitt, Secretary spruitt@uidaho.edu  
Amy Robertson, Extension Educator-FCS/4-H YD amrobertson@uidaho.edu  
Angela Tucker, Bookkeeper atucker@uidaho.edu  
 
University of Idaho Extension, Butte County butte@uidaho.edu 208-527-8587 208-527-3036
P.O. Box 832, (159 N Idaho St)
Arco, ID 83213-0832
 
Brad Gamett, Extension Educator - Ag & Community Dev bgamett@uidaho.edu  
Jarrie Schaefer, Extension Assistant butte@uidaho.edu  
 
University of Idaho Extension, Camas County camas@uidaho.edu 208-764-2230 208-764-2454
PO Box 130, Courthouse (Main Street)
Fairfield, ID 83327-0429
 
Connie Funkhouser, Office Admin and 4-H Prog Asst cfunkhouser@uidaho.edu  
 
University of Idaho Extension, Canyon County canyon@uidaho.edu 208-459-6003 208-454-6349
501 Main Street
Caldwell, ID 83605
 
Jackie Amende, Extension Educator - FCS jamende@uidaho.edu  
Debby Lea Clancy, Sr Customer Service dclancy@canyonco.org  
Rich Guggenheim, Extension Educator-Horticulture richg@uidaho.edu  
Diana Hoffman, Sr Customer Service Rep dhoffman@Uidaho.edu  
Tina Holmquist, 4-H Prog Coord tinah@uidaho.edu  
Carrie Johnson, Extension Educator - 4-H YD carriej@uidaho.edu  
Debbie Lowber, Office Admin dlowber@canyonco.org  
Jerry Neufeld, Crops, Irrigation Mgmt jerryn@uidaho.edu  
Dian Roberson, Horticulture Assistant droberson@uidaho.edu  
 
University of Idaho Extension, Caribou County caribou@uidaho.edu 208-547-3205 208-547-4696
53 East 1st South
Soda Springs, ID 83276-1480
 
Lisa Barfuss, 4-H Program Coord lbarfuss@uidaho.edu  
Sharlene Simons, Office Admin and 4-H caribou@uidaho.edu  
 
University of Idaho Extension, Cassia County cassia@uidaho.edu 208-878-9461 208-878-7862
1459 Overland Ave., Room 4
Burley, ID 83318-2189
 
Debi Barnes, Office Admin cassia@uidaho.edu  
Rosie Davids, 4-H Program Coordinator rdavids@uidaho.edu  
Dena Jarolimek, Administrative Assistant cassia@uidaho.edu  
Joel Packham, Ext Ed - Crops, Farm Bus. Mgmt. jpackham@uidaho.edu  
Grace Wittman, Extension Educator - FCS/4-H YD gwittman@uidaho.edu  
 
University of Idaho Extension, Clark County clark@uidaho.edu 208-374-5405 208-374-5705
P.O. Box 65, Courthouse (420 W. Main)
Dubois, ID 83423-0065
 
Joseph Sagers, Extension Educator - Agronomy jsagers@uidaho.edu  
Laurie Small, Office Admin and 4-H clark@uidaho.edu  
 
University of Idaho Extension, Clearwater County clearwater@uidaho.edu 208-476-4434 208-476-4111
2200 Michigan
Orofino, ID 83544-9010
 
Meladi Page, Office Admin mpage@uidaho.edu  
Erin Rodgers, 4-H Program Manager erodgers@uidaho.edu  
Bill Warren, Extension Educator williamw@uidaho.edu  
 
University of Idaho Extension, Coeur d'Alene Reservation Program ybone@uidaho.edu 208-686-1716 208-686-3021
P.O Box 289 (401 Annie Antelope Drive)
Plummer, ID 83851
 
Yolanda Bone, Program Coordinator ybone@uidaho.edu  
Cheryl Lockard, 4-H Prog Asst clockard@uidaho.edu  
 
University of Idaho Extension, Custer County custer@uidaho.edu 208-879-2344 208-879-5420
P.O. Box 160 (411 Clinic Rd.)
Challis, ID 83226-0160
 
Sarah Baker, Extension Educator - Beef & Range Mgmt sdbaker@uidaho.edu  
Robin Dansie, 4-H Assistant rdansie@uidaho.edu  
 
University of Idaho Extension, Elmore County elmore@uidaho.edu 208-587-2136 ext 509 208-587-2137
535 E. Jackson
Mountain Home, ID 83647
 
Nadine Cook, 4-H Program Assistant elmore@uidaho.edu  
Renee Forsberg, Program Assistant elmore@uidaho.edu  
Sylvia "GG" Gilliland, Office Support elmore@uidaho.edu  
Dave Humpherys, Weed Control ecweed@uidaho.edu  
Brad Stokes, Extension Educator - Cropping Systems bstokes@uidaho.edu  
 
University of Idaho Extension, Fort Hall Reservation Program forthall@uidaho.edu 208-236-1046 208-238-8018
PO BOX 306, Pima Dr. Bldg. #7
Fort Hall, ID 83203-0306
 
Nola Cates, 4-H Program Assistant forthall@uidaho.edu  
Danielle Gunn, Beef/Range dgunn@uidaho.edu  
 
University of Idaho Extension, Franklin County franklin@uidaho.edu 208-852-1097 208-852-2812
561 W. Oneida
Preston, ID 83263-1293
 
Tina Beckstead, 4-H Assistant tbeckstead@uidaho.edu  
Jennifer Harris, Administrative Assistant jenharris@uidaho.edu  
Stuart Parkinson, Crops/Hort stuartp@uidaho.edu  
Laura Sant, Nutrition/4-H lsant@uidaho.edu  
Ashley Seamons, Administrative Assistant ashleyseamons@uidaho.edu  
 
University of Idaho Extension, Fremont County fremont@uidaho.edu 208-624-3102 208-624-1527
19 W. 1st N.
St. Anthony, ID 83445
 
Brenda Belew, Administrative Assistant brendab@uidaho.edu  
Lance Ellis, Extension Educator - Ag ellis@uidaho.edu  
Dana Miller, 4-H Program Coord/Office fremont@uidaho.edu  
Jennie Murri, Administrative Assistant jmurri@co.fremont.id.us  
 
University of Idaho Extension, Gem County gem@uidaho.edu 208-365-6363 208-365-1235
2199 S. Johns Ave.
Emmett, ID 83617-9496
 
Trey Mallory, 4-H Program Coordinator tmallory@uidaho.edu  
Rikki Ruiz, Extension Educator - Livestock/4-H YD rikkiw@uidaho.edu  
Roslyn Sparks, Ext/4-H Assistant roslyns@uidaho.edu  
 
University of Idaho Extension, Gooding County gooding@uidaho.edu 208-934-4417 208-934-4092
203 Lucy Lane
Gooding, ID 83330-1178
 
Loretta Boatwright, 4-H Program Coordinator loretta@uidaho.edu  
Diane Branam, Administrative Assistant dbranam@uidaho.edu  
Mario de Haro Marti, Extension Educator mdeharo@uidaho.edu  
Cindy Kinder, Extension Educator - 4-H and Livestock ckinder@uidaho.edu  
 
University of Idaho Extension, Idaho County idaho@uidaho.edu 208-983-2667 208-983-0251
320 W. Main, Room 3
Grangeville, ID 83530
 
James Church, Beef jchurch@uidaho.edu  
Susie Heckman, 4-H Coordinator sheckman@uidaho.edu  
Kirstin Jensen, Extension Educator kdjensen@uidaho.edu  
Alana Lyons, Admin Sec idaho@uidaho.edu  
 
University of Idaho Extension, Jefferson County jefferson@uidaho.edu 208-745-6685 208-745-6686
243 East Fremont
Rigby, ID 83442
 
Lorie Dye, Family Relations and 4-H ldye@uidaho.edu  
Ruth Hale, Office Manager jefferson@uidaho.edu  
Amanda Hickman, 4-H Assistant Coordinator jefferson@uidaho.edu  
Sue Walker, 4-H Program Coordinator jefferson@uidaho.edu  
 
University of Idaho Extension, Jerome County jerome@uidaho.edu 208-324-7578 208-324-7562
600 2nd Ave W
Jerome, ID 83338
 
Steve Hines, Extension Educator shines@uidaho.edu  
Gretchen Manker, Extension Educator - FCS gretchenm@uidaho.edu  
Tina Miller, 4-H Program Coord tdickard@uidaho.edu  
Shawna Orgill, Admin Assist jerome@uidaho.edu  
 
University of Idaho Extension, Kootenai County kootenai@uidaho.edu 208-446-1680 208-446-1690
1808 North 3rd. Street
Coeur d'Alene, ID 83814-3407
 
Teresa Balderrama, Program Specialist teresagb@uidaho.edu  
Michal Bennett, Administrative Assistant sbennett@uidaho.edu  
Kara Carleton, Coordinator, Master Gardener Program kcarleton@uidaho.edu  
Kirk David, Forestry Associate  
Madeline David, Forestry Associate  
Kali Gardiner, ENP Coordinator kalig@uidaho.edu  
Lindy Harwood, Admin Secretary lharwood@uidaho.edu  
Shelly Johnson, Nutrition/ENP sjohnson@uidaho.edu  
Chris Schnepf, Panhandle Area Forester cschnepf@uidaho.edu  
Sharla Wilson, Extension Educator - 4-H Youth Development swilson@uidaho.edu  
 
University of Idaho Extension, Latah County latah@uidaho.edu 208-883-2267 208-882-8505
200 S. Almon Street, Suite 201
Moscow, ID 83843-2898
 
Jessica Briely, Eat Smart Idaho Nutrition Advisor jbrierly@uidaho.edu  
Kelli Loftus, Assoc Ext Ed, 4-H/Youth Dev kloftus@uidaho.edu  
Lana Lusco, Afterschool Coordinator lana@uidaho.edu  
Iris Mayes, Extension Educator imayes@uidaho.edu  
Rachel Rausch, Office & Program Coordinator latah@uidaho.edu  
Karen Richel, Extension Educator/FCS krichel@uidaho.edu  
 
University of Idaho Extension, Lemhi County lemhi@uidaho.edu 208-756-2815 208-756-6915
200 Fulton, Suite 202
Salmon, ID 83467
 
Bev Hall, 4-H Assistant beverlyh@uidaho.edu  
Katie Hoffman, Extension Educator - FCS khoffman@uidaho.edu  
Susie Martinez, Office Manager lemhi@uidaho.edu  
Shannon Williams, Beef, Ranch Mgmt, Youth shannonw@uidaho.edu  
 
University of Idaho Extension, Lewis County lewis@uidaho.edu 208-937-2311 208-937-9605
510 Oak St., Rm. 6
Nezperce, ID 83543
 
Kenneth Hart, Farm Mgmt, Crop Mgmt khart@uidaho.edu  
Cindy Nelson, Office Secretary pzw@lewiscountyid.org  
Julia Stapleton, Office Manager/4-H Program Manager lewis@uidaho.edu  
 
University of Idaho Extension, Lincoln County lincoln@uidaho.edu 208-886-2406 208-886-2407
201 S. Beverly St.
Shoshone, ID 83352-0608
 
Mashelle Barlow, Ext Assistant mbarlow@uidaho.edu  
Karen Tippens, Administrative Assistant lincoln@uidaho.edu  
Carmen Willmore, Extension Educator - Livestock & Forages cwillmore@uidaho.edu  
 
University of Idaho Extension, Madison County madison@uidaho.edu 208-356-3191 208-359-3286
Courthouse, P.O. Box 580 (134 E. Main St.)
Rexburg, ID 83440-0580
 
Kandee Boice, 4-H Program Assistant kboice@uidaho.edu  
Patricia Cook, Ofc Mgr/Sec madison@uidaho.edu  
Lance Hansen, Extension Educator - FCS Finance  
Jon Hogge, Ag Extension Educator jhogge@uidaho.edu  
 
University of Idaho Extension, Minidoka County minidoka@uidaho.edu 208-436-7184 208-436-6889
85 East Baseline
Rupert, ID 83350-1608
 
Jeni Bywater, 4-H Program Coord jbywater@uidaho.edu  
Rebecca Hutchings, Extension Educator - 4-H YD/FCS bhutchings@uidaho.edu  
Mitzi Ramsey, Administrative Assistant minidoka@uidaho.edu  
Seresa Wayment, Eat Smart Idaho Nutrition Advisor seresa@uidaho.edu  
 
University of Idaho Extension, Nez Perce County nezperce@uidaho.edu 208-799-3096 208-799-3054
1239 Idaho Street
Lewiston, ID 83501
 
Mary Busch, Horticulture mbusch@uidaho.edu  
Lynn Craig, 4-H Coordinator lmcraig@uidaho.edu  
Doug Finkelnburg, Extension Educator - Area Cropping Systems dougf@uidaho.edu  
Judy Floch, Extension Program Specialist nezperce@uidaho.edu  
Kathleen Tifft, Aging Issues/Comm Development ktifft@uidaho.edu  
 
University of Idaho Extension, Nez Perce Reservation Program dnscott@uidaho.edu 208-621-3514 208-843-7391
P.O. Box 365, 99 Agency Road
Lapwai, ID 83540
 
Danielle Scott, Assoc. Extension Educator - 4H YD/Agriculture dnscott@uidaho.edu  
 
University of Idaho Extension, Oneida County oneida@uidaho.edu 208-766-2243 208-766-2244
30 North 1st West
Malad, ID 83252-8553
 
Jacob Brickman, Extension Educator - 4-H YD/Animal Science  
Sherry Moeller, 4-H Program Assistant smoeller@uidaho.edu  
Janice Vaughan, Office Admin oneida@uidaho.edu  
 
University of Idaho Extension, Owyhee County owyhee@uidaho.edu 208-896-4104 208-896-4105
P.O. Box 400 (238-8th Ave. West)
Marsing, ID 83639
 
Patricia Daughdrill, Nutrition Advisor daughdri@uidaho.edu  
Surine Greenway, Extension Educator - FCS surineg@uidaho.edu  
K. Scott Jensen, Range Mgmnt scottj@uidaho.edu  
Kate Showalter, Office & 4-H YD owyhee@uidaho.edu  
Janelle Thompson, 4-H Program Coordinator jmthompson@uidaho.edu  
 
University of Idaho Extension, Payette County payette@uidaho.edu 208-642-6022 208-642-6034
P.O. Box 10 (16 South 9th Street)
Payette, ID 83661
 
Joan Gill, 4-H Program Coordinator joang@uidaho.edu  
Rebecca Luna, Nutrition Advisor rebeccal@uidaho.edu  
Marilyn O'Leary, Office Admin payette@uidaho.edu  
Joey Peutz, Food Safety and Nutrition joeyp@uidaho.edu  
 
University of Idaho Extension, Power County power@uidaho.edu 208-226-7621 208-226-7623
500 Pocatello Ave
American Falls, ID 83211-1327
 
Scott Nash, Area Educator, 4-H/Youth Development snash@uidaho.edu  
Terrell Sorensen, Extension Educator - Crops tsorensen@uidaho.edu  
Jennifer Thaxton, FCS/4-H Program Assistant jthaxton@uidaho.edu  
Karen Trappett, Ag/Weed/Office power@uidaho.edu  
 
University of Idaho Extension, Teton County teton@uidaho.edu 208-354-2961 208-354-3516
235 S 5th E
Driggs, ID 83422-5181
 
Chris Miller, 4-H Program Coordinator teton@uidaho.edu  
Tammy Sachse, Office Manager teton@uidaho.edu  
Jennifer Werlin, Extension Educator - Community Food jwerlin@uidaho.edu  
 
University of Idaho Extension, Twin Falls County twinfalls@uidaho.edu 208-734-9590 208-734-9591
630 Addison Ave W, Suite 1600
Twin Falls, ID 83301
 
Suzann Dolecheck, Extension Educator - 4-H Youth Dev sdolecheck@uidaho.edu  
Gary Fornshell, Extension Educator - Aquaculture gafornsh@uidaho.edu  
Anna Graff, Administrative Assistant agraff@uidaho.edu  
Paige Henderson, Administrative Coordinator paigeh@uidaho.edu  
Cammie Jayo, Eat Smart Idaho Program Coordinator cjayo@uidaho.edu  
Jeana Leavell, ESI Nutrition Advisor jeanak@uidaho.edu  
Siew Guan Lee, Extension Educator - FCS siewguanl@uidaho.edu  
Tony McCammon, Extension Educator Horticulture tonym@uidaho.edu  
Teresa Tverdy, 4-H Program Specialist ttverdy@uidaho.edu  
 
University of Idaho Extension, Valley County valley@uidaho.edu 208-382-7190 208-382-7189
P.O. Box 510, 501 Kelly's Parkway
Cascade, ID 83611
 
Casie Carnes, Administrative Assistant valley@uidaho.edu  
Melissa Hamilton, Extension Educator mbhamilton@uidaho.edu  
Alysson Statz, 4-H Program Coordinator astatz@uidaho.edu  
 
University of Idaho Extension, Washington County washington@uidaho.edu 208-414-0415 208-414-0469
485 East 3rd
Weiser, ID 83672
 
Stepanie Butterfield, Administrative Assistant slbc@uidaho.edu  
Ronnell Chavarria, 4-H Program Asst. ronnellc@uidaho.edu  
Michelle Tate, 4-H Program Coordinator mtate@uidaho.edu  
Montessa Young, Extension Educator - Ag/Nat Res montessay@uidaho.edu  
 
University of Idaho and USDA Research and Extension Centers
  Email Phone Fax
Aberdeen Research and Extension Center   aberdeen@uidaho.edu 208-397-4181 208-397-4311
1693 South 2700 West
Aberdeen, ID 83210
 
Pamela Hutchinson, Extension Specialist - Weed Mgmt/Potatoes phutch@uidaho.edu  
Xi Liang, Extension Specialist - Cropping Systems Agronomist xliang@uidaho.edu  
Stephen Love, Extension Specialist - Potato Plant Breeding slove@uidaho.edu  
Arash Rashed, Extension Specialist - Entomologist arashed@uidaho.edu  
Chris Rogers, Extension Specialist - Barley Cropping Systems cwrogers@uidaho.edu  
Phillip Wharton, Extension Specialist - Soil Borne Disease pwharton@uidaho.edu  
 
Aquaculture Research Institute   aqua@uidaho.edu 208-837-9096
3059 F National Fish Hatchery Rd.
Hagerman, ID 83332
 
 
Caldwell Research and Extension Center   caldwell@uidaho.edu 208-459-6365 208-454-7612
1904 E. Chicago, Suite A-B
Caldwell, ID 83607-8249
 
Joe Dalton, Extension Specialist - Dairy jdalton@uidaho.edu  
Nancy Melville, Area Educator - 4-H YD nmelville@uidaho.edu  
Steffanie Sandoval, Eat Smart Idaho Prog Coord ssandoval@uidaho.edu  
Nicole Telford, ESI Community Nutrition Advisor nmackinnon@uidaho.edu  
Maureen Toomey, Area Educator - 4-H YD mtoomey@uidaho.edu  
 
Idaho Falls Research and Extension Center     208-529-8376 208-522-2954
1776 Science Center Drive
Idaho Falls, ID 83402-1575
 
Debbie Clements, Admin Assistant dclements@uidaho.edu  
Kasia Kinzer Duellman, Extension Specialist - Seed Potato Disease Mgmt kduellman@uidaho.edu  
Juliet Marshall, Ext Specialist - Cereals Production/Disease Mgmt jmarshall@uidaho.edu  
Richard Norell, Extension Specialist - Dairy rnorell@uidaho.edu  
 
Kimberly Research and Extension Center   kimberly@uidaho.edu 208-423-4691 208-423-6699
3806 North 3600 East
Kimberly, ID 83341
 
Don Morishita, Ext Specialist - Cereal & Sugarbeet/Weeds don@uidaho.edu  
Howard Neibling, Extension Specialist - Irrigation Management hneiblin@uidaho.edu  
Nora Olsen, Extension Specialist - Potato Prod & Storage Mgmt norao@uidaho.edu  
Glenn Shewmaker, Extension Specialist - Forage gshew@uidaho.edu  
Erik Wenninger, Extension Specialist - Insect Mgmt-Livestock Prod erikw@uidaho.edu  
 
Nancy M. Cummings Research, Extension and Education Center   nmcree@uidaho.edu 208-756-2749 208-756-2794
16 Hot Springs Ranch Rd
Carmen, ID 83462
 
Barbara Dodds, Administrative Coordinator bdodds@uidaho.edu  
Melinda Ellison, Extension Specialist - Rangeland ellison@uidaho.edu  
John Hall, Superintendent/Ext Specialist-Cow-Calf/Forage jbhall@uidaho.edu  
Jim Sprinkle, Extension Specialist - Beef Nutrition sprinkle@uidaho.edu  
 
Palouse Research, Extension and Education Center     208-885-8929 208-885-4221
AgSci Bldg Rm 47, 875 Perimeter Drive MS 2090
Moscow, ID 83844-2090
 
 
Parma Research and Extension Center   parma@uidaho.edu 208-722-6701 208-722-6708
29603 U of I Lane
Parma, ID 83660
 
James Barbour, Extension Specialist - IPM Specialist jbarbour@uidaho.edu  
Saad Hafez, Extension Specialist - Crop Nematology shafez@uidaho.edu  
Olga Walsh, Extension Specialist - Cropping Systems Agronomist owalsh@uidaho.edu  
James Woodhall, Extension Specialist-Plant Pathologist jwoodhall@uidaho.edu  
 
Tetonia Research and Extension Center   tetonia@uidaho.edu 208-456-2879 208-456-2359
888 West Hwy 33
Newdale, ID 83436
 
 
Twin Falls Research and Extension Center     208-736-3600 208-736-0843
PO Box 1827
Twin Falls, ID 83301-1827
 
Mireille Chahine, Extension Specialist - Dairy mchahine@uidaho.edu  
Lide Chen, Waste Mgmt Engineer lchen@uidaho.edu  
Kathy Garafano, Administrative Coordinator garofano@udiaho.edu  
Donna Gillespie, 4-H and Youth at Risk donna@uidaho.edu  
Benton Glaze, Extension Specialist - Beef bglaze@uidaho.edu  
Hernan Tejeda, Extension Specialist - Dairy/Livestock Economics htejeda@uidaho.edu  
 
U.S. Sheep Experiment Station   dubois@uidaho.edu 208-374-5306 208-374-5582
HC 62 Box 2010
Dubois, ID 83423-9602
 
Annette Eddins, Office Admin aeddins@uidaho.edu  
 
University of Idaho Boise - Idaho Water Center   boise@uidaho.edu 208-364-6163 208-364-4035
322 E. Front St., Suite 180
Boise, ID 83702
 
Luke Erickson, Extension Specialist - Financial literacy erickson@uidaho.edu  
Nav Ghimire, Associate Director of Extension nghimire@uidaho.edu  
April Hulet, Extension Specialist - Rangeland Ecology aprilh@uidaho.edu  
Jeff Kronenberg, Extension Specialist - Food Sci & Tech jkron@uidaho.edu  
Rebecca Mills, Assoc. Extension Educator - Horticulture/FSMA rmills@uidaho.edu  
Harriet Shaklee, Extension Specialist - Family Development hshaklee@uidaho.edu  
Nancy Shelstad, Area Educator - 4-H/YD shelstad@uidaho.edu  
Aubrey Stribling, Administrative Coordinator astribling@uidaho.edu  
Kimberly Tate, Assoc. Extension Educator - Pesticides ktate@uidaho.edu  
 
District Offices
  Email Phone Fax
Central District Office   centraldist@uidaho.edu 208-736-3600 208-736-0843
PO Box 1827
Twin Falls, ID 83301-1827
 
Kathy Garafano, Administrative Coordinator garofano@udiaho.edu  
Lyle Hansen, District Director lhansen@uidaho.edu  
 
Eastern District Office   easterndist@uidaho.edu 208-529-8376 208-522-2954
1776 Science Center Drive, Suite 205
Idaho Falls, ID 83402-1575
 
Marnie Spencer, District Director marniers@uidaho.edu  
 
Northern District Office   northerndist@uidaho.edu 208-292-2522 208-292-2535
1031 North Academic Way
Coeur d'Alene, ID 83814-5497
 
Colette DePhelps, Area Extension Educator-Community Food Systems cdephelps@uidaho.edu  
Jim Ekins, Area Extension Educator jekins@uidaho.edu  
Mike Howell, District Director mhowell@uidaho.edu  
Carrie Reese, Management Assistant carrier@uidaho.edu  
Jim Wilson, Area Extension Educator - 4H-YD jwilson@uidaho.edu  
 
Southern District Office   southerndist@uidaho.edu 208-454-7674 208-459-3590
1904 E. Chicago, Suite AB
Caldwell, ID 83605-0602
 
Diane Isaak, Management Asst. disaak@uidaho.edu  
Patrick Momont, District Director pmomont@uidaho.edu  
 
College of Agricultural & Life Sciences Administration
  Email Phone Fax
Academic Programs   cals-advising@uidaho.edu 208-885-7984 208-885-6654
AgSci Bldg Rm 65, 875 Perimeter Dr. MS 2336
Moscow, ID 83844-2336
 
 
Agricultural Statistical Programs   bprice@uidaho.edu 208-885-7173 208-885-6654
AgSci Bldg Rm 45, 875 Perimeter Dr. MS 2331
Moscow, ID 83844-2331
 
 
CALS Administration-Dean's Office   agdean@uidaho.edu 208-885-6681 208-885-6654
AgSci Bldg Rm 52, 875 Perimeter Dr. MS 2331
Moscow, ID 83844-2331
 
Michael P. Parrella, Dean calsdean@uidaho.edu  
Debbie Rigby, Management Assistant drigby@uidaho.edu  
Rhonda Tyacke, Assistant to the Dean rtyacke@uidaho.edu  
 
CALS Administrative Services   celsberry@uidaho.edu 208-885-6681 208-885-4221
AgSci Bldg Rm 40, 875 Perimeter Dr. MS 2335
Moscow, ID 83844-2335
 
 
CALS Communications   asimpson@uidaho.edu 208-885-7982 208-885-9046
AgSci Bldg Rm 10, 875 Perimeter Drive MS 2332
Moscow, ID 83844-2332
 
 
CALS Computing Services   ccs@uidaho.edu 208-885-6681 208-885-6654
AgSci Bldg Rm 205, 875 Perimeter Drive MS 2331
Moscow, ID 83844-2331
 
 
CALS Development   tstubblefield@uidaho.edu 208-885-8606 208-885-9046
AgSci Bldg Rm 10, 875 Perimeter Drive MS 2331
Moscow, ID 83844-2331
 
 
Grants and Project Development   cals-grants@uidaho.edu 208-885-1536 208-885-6654
AgSci Bldg Rm 308A, 875 Perimeter Drive MS 2007
Moscow, ID 83844-2007
 
 
Idaho Agricultural Experiment Station     208-885-7173 208-885-6654
AgSci Bldg Rm 47, 875 Perimeter Drive MS 2337
Moscow, ID 83844-2337
 
 
Idaho Wheat Commission Building     208-334-2353 208-334-2505
821 W. State Street
Boise, ID 83702-5832
 
Brent Olmstead, Asst Dean, Dir Govt & External Relations brento@uidaho.edu  
 
International Programs   haggerty@uidaho.edu 208-885-6681 208-885-6654
AgSci Bldg Rm 42, 875 Perimeter Drive MS 2331
Moscow, ID 83844-2331
 
 
Departments
  Email Phone Fax
4-H Youth Development   fourh@uidaho.edu 208-885-6321 208-885-4637
Mary E. Forney Hall, 875 Perimeter Drive MS 3015
Moscow, ID 83844-3015
 
Robin Baumgartner, 4-H Science Program Coordinator rbaumgartner@uidaho.edu  
Shana Codr, 4-H Program Specialist scodr@uidaho.edu  
Angela Eide, Administrative Coordinator aeide@uidaho.edu  
Timothy Ewers, 4-H Youth Specialist tewers@uidaho.edu  
Linda Gerber, Operation Military Kids Director lgerber@uidaho.edu  
Jim Lindstrom, Director jlindstrom@uidaho.edu  
Judith McShane, 4-H Program Coordinator jmcshane@uidaho.edu  
Erika Thiel, 4-H Program Specialist ethiel@uidaho.edu  
 
Agricultural and Extension Education   aee@uidaho.edu 208-885-6358 208-885-4039
AEEB, 1134 W. 6th St., 875 Perimeter Drive MS 2040
Moscow, ID 83844-2040
 
Erik Anderson, Faculty eanderso@uidaho.edu  
 
Agricultural Economics and Rural Sociology   aers@uidaho.edu 208-885-7635 208-885-5759
AgSci Bldg Rm 39, 875 Perimeter Drive MS 2334
Moscow, ID 83844-2334
 
Lorie Higgins, Extension Specialist - Rural Community Development higgins@uidaho.edu  
Paul Lewin, Extension Faculty plewin@uidaho.edu  
Garth Taylor, Regional Economics Analyst gtaylor@uidaho.edu  
Hernan Tejeda, Extension Specialist - Dairy/Livestock Economics htejeda@uidaho.edu  
 
Animal and Veterinary Science   avs@uidaho.edu 208-885-6345 208-885-6420
AgSci Bldg Rm 213, 875 Perimeter Drive MS 2330
Moscow, ID 83844-2330
 
Phillip Bass, Extension Specialist - Meat Science pbass@uidaho.edu  
Mireille Chahine, Extension Specialist - Dairy mchahine@uidaho.edu  
Joe Dalton, Extension Specialist - Dairy jdalton@uidaho.edu  
Melinda Ellison, Extension Specialist - Rangeland ellison@uidaho.edu  
Benton Glaze, Extension Specialist - Beef bglaze@uidaho.edu  
John Hall, Superintendent/Ext Specialist-Cow-Calf/Forage jbhall@uidaho.edu  
Richard Norell, Extension Specialist - Dairy rnorell@uidaho.edu  
Jim Sprinkle, Extension Specialist - Beef Nutrition sprinkle@uidaho.edu  
 
Entomology, Plant Pathology and Nematology     208-885-6277 208-885-7760
AgSci Bldg Rm 242, 875 Perimeter Drive MS 2329
Moscow, ID 83844-2329
 
James Barbour, Extension Specialist - IPM Specialist jbarbour@uidaho.edu  
Edward Bechinski, Integrated Pest Management - Crops edb@uidaho.edu  
Saad Hafez, Extension Specialist - Crop Nematology shafez@uidaho.edu  
Kasia Kinzer Duellman, Extension Specialist - Seed Potato Disease Mgmt kduellman@uidaho.edu  
Juliet Marshall, Ext Specialist - Cereals Production/Disease Mgmt jmarshall@uidaho.edu  
Arash Rashed, Extension Specialist - Entomologist arashed@uidaho.edu  
Mark Schwarzlaender, Weeds (biocontrol) markschw@uidaho.edu  
Erik Wenninger, Extension Specialist - Insect Mgmt-Livestock Prod erikw@uidaho.edu  
Phillip Wharton, Extension Specialist - Soil Borne Disease pwharton@uidaho.edu  
James Woodhall, Extension Specialist-Plant Pathologist jwoodhall@uidaho.edu  
 
Extension Forestry   extfor@uidaho.edu 208-885-6356 208-885-6226
875 Perimeter Drive MS 1140
Moscow, ID 83844-1140
 
Yvonne Barkley, Forestry yvonnec@uidaho.edu  
Randy Brooks, Extension Forestry Specialist rbrooks@uidaho.edu  
 
Margaret Ritchie School of Family and Consumer Sciences   famcon@uidaho.edu 208-885-6546 208-885-5751
Niccols Bldg Room 103, 875 Perimeter Drive MS 3183
Moscow, ID 83844-3183
 
Kristin Hansen, ENP Program Coordinator khansen@uidaho.edu  
Jang Ho Kim, Extension Specialist - Consumer Food Safety janghok@uidaho.edu  
Sonya Meyer, Director sonyam@uidaho.edu  
Annie Roe, Director-Eat Smart Idaho aroe@uidaho.edu  
 
Plant Sciences   plantsciences@uidaho.edu 208-885-2122 208-885-7760
AgSci Bldg Rm 242, 875 Perimeter Drive MS 2333
Moscow, ID 83844-2333
 
Pamela Hutchinson, Extension Specialist - Weed Mgmt/Potatoes phutch@uidaho.edu  
Xi Liang, Extension Specialist - Cropping Systems Agronomist xliang@uidaho.edu  
Stephen Love, Extension Specialist - Potato Plant Breeding slove@uidaho.edu  
Don Morishita, Ext Specialist - Cereal & Sugarbeet/Weeds don@uidaho.edu  
Nora Olsen, Extension Specialist - Potato Prod & Storage Mgmt norao@uidaho.edu  
Timothy Prather, Weeds tprather@uidaho.edu  
Chris Rogers, Extension Specialist - Barley Cropping Systems cwrogers@uidaho.edu  
Glenn Shewmaker, Extension Specialist - Forage gshew@uidaho.edu  
Olga Walsh, Extension Specialist - Cropping Systems Agronomist owalsh@uidaho.edu  
 
School of Food Science   foodscience@uidaho.edu 208-885-7081 208-885-8937
AgSci Bldg Rm 111, 875 Perimeter Drive MS 2312
Moscow, ID 83844-2312
 
Jeff Kronenberg, Extension Specialist - Food Sci & Tech jkron@uidaho.edu  
 
Soil and Water Systems     208-885-6277 208-885-7760
AgSci Bldg Rm 242, 875 Perimeter Drive MS 2340
Moscow, ID 83844-2340
 
Lide Chen, Waste Mgmt Engineer lchen@uidaho.edu  
Robert Mahler, Soil Fertility & Water Quality bmahler@uidaho.edu  
Howard Neibling, Extension Specialist - Irrigation Management hneiblin@uidaho.edu  
Russell Qualls, Extension Specialist-Climatology/Hydrology rqualls@uidaho.edu  
 
Alphabetical List of Extension Personnel
Last Name First Name Job Title Email Phone
A  
Agenbroad Ariel Area Extension Educator-Food Systems & Small Farms ariel@uidaho.edu 208-287-5900
Allen Monica Horticulture Aide mallen@uidaho.edu 208-529-1390
Amende Jackie Extension Educator - FCS jamende@uidaho.edu 208-459-6003
Amy Rhonda Admin Sec benewah@uidaho.edu 208-245-2422
Anderson Erik Faculty eanderso@uidaho.edu 208-885-6362
B  
Baker Sarah Extension Educator - Beef & Range Mgmt sdbaker@uidaho.edu 208-879-2344
Balderrama Teresa Program Specialist teresagb@uidaho.edu 208-446-1680
Barbour James Extension Specialist - IPM Specialist jbarbour@uidaho.edu 208-722-6701
Barfuss Lisa 4-H Program Coord lbarfuss@uidaho.edu 208-547-3205
Barkley Yvonne Forestry yvonnec@uidaho.edu 208-885-7718
Barlow Mashelle Ext Assistant mbarlow@uidaho.edu 208-886-2406
Barnes Debi Office Admin cassia@uidaho.edu 208-878-9461
Bass Phillip Extension Specialist - Meat Science pbass@uidaho.edu 208-885-0990
Baumgartner Robin 4-H Science Program Coordinator rbaumgartner@uidaho.edu 208-364-4603
Bechinski Edward Integrated Pest Management - Crops edb@uidaho.edu 208-885-5972
Beckstead Tina 4-H Assistant tbeckstead@uidaho.edu 208-852-1097
Belew Brenda Administrative Assistant brendab@uidaho.edu 208-624-3102
Bell Susan Horticulture/Master Gardner sbell@uidaho.edu 208-287-5900
Bennett Michal Administrative Assistant sbennett@uidaho.edu 208-446-1680
Benson Amber 4-H Service Assistant amberb@bannockcounty.us 208-236-7306
Benson Terri Secretary efnepiv@uidaho.edu 208-236-7318
Blanch Leslee p/t FCS Facilitator lblanch@uidaho.edu 208-529-1390
Boatwright Loretta 4-H Program Coordinator loretta@uidaho.edu 208-934-4417
Boice Kandee 4-H Program Assistant kboice@uidaho.edu 208-356-3191
Bone Yolanda Program Coordinator ybone@uidaho.edu 208-686-1716
Branam Diane Administrative Assistant dbranam@uidaho.edu 208-934-4417
Bregante Erryn Scanning Coord-Eat Smart Idaho errynb@uidaho.edu 208-236-7319
Brickman Jacob Extension Educator - 4-H YD/Animal Science 208-766-2243
Briely Jessica Eat Smart Idaho Nutrition Advisor jbrierly@uidaho.edu 208-883-2267
Brooks Randy Extension Forestry Specialist rbrooks@uidaho.edu 208-885-6356
Buck Julie Extension Educator - FCS jhbuck@uidaho.edu 208-785-8060
Busch Mary Horticulture mbusch@uidaho.edu 208-799-3096
Busdon Sarah Admin Asst sarahb@uidaho.edu 208-788-5585
Butterfield Stepanie Administrative Assistant slbc@uidaho.edu 208-414-0415
Byington Char EFNEP/Nutrition byington@uidaho.edu 208-236-7310
Bywater Jeni 4-H Program Coord jbywater@uidaho.edu 208-436-7184
C  
Carleton Kara Coordinator, Master Gardener Program kcarleton@uidaho.edu 208-446-1680
Carnes Casie Administrative Assistant valley@uidaho.edu 208-382-7190
Carter Cheryl FCS Secretary carter@uidaho.edu 208-529-1390
Cates Nola 4-H Program Assistant forthall@uidaho.edu 208-236-1044
Cernyar Krista Office Admin kristac@uidaho.edu 208-785-8060
Chahine Mireille Extension Specialist - Dairy mchahine@uidaho.edu 208-736-3609
Chavarria Ronnell 4-H Program Asst. ronnellc@uidaho.edu 208-414-0415
Chen Lide Waste Mgmt Engineer lchen@uidaho.edu 208-736-3615
Church James Beef jchurch@uidaho.edu 208-983-2667
Clancy Debby Lea Sr Customer Service dclancy@canyonco.org 208-459-6003
Clements Debbie Admin Assistant dclements@uidaho.edu 208-529-8376
Codr Shana 4-H Program Specialist scodr@uidaho.edu 208-885-6321
Coleman Jamine 4-H Secretary jcoleman@uidaho.edu 208-529-1390
Cook Nadine 4-H Program Assistant elmore@uidaho.edu 208-587-2136
Cook Patricia Ofc Mgr/Sec madison@uidaho.edu 208-356-3191
Craig Lynn 4-H Coordinator lmcraig@uidaho.edu 208-799-3096
D  
Dalton Joe Extension Specialist - Dairy jdalton@uidaho.edu 208-459-6365
Dalton Nikki Extension Educator - 4-H YD nmdalton@uidaho.edu 208-236-7310
Dansie Robin 4-H Assistant rdansie@uidaho.edu 208-879-2344
Daughdrill Patricia Nutrition Advisor daughdri@uidaho.edu 208-896-4104
David Kirk Forestry Associate 208-446-1680
David Madeline Forestry Associate 208-446-1680
Davids Rosie 4-H Program Coordinator rdavids@uidaho.edu 208-878-9461
Davidson Kathleen p/t 4-H Program Assistant kathyd@uidaho.edu 208-847-0345
de Haro Marti Mario Extension Educator mdeharo@uidaho.edu 208-934-4417
DePhelps Colette Area Extension Educator-Community Food Systems cdephelps@uidaho.edu 208-885-4003
Dodds Barbara Administrative Coordinator bdodds@uidaho.edu 208-756-2749
Dolecheck Suzann Extension Educator - 4-H Youth Dev sdolecheck@uidaho.edu 208-735-4412
Drown Stephen Landscape Arch Ext Spec. srdrown@uidaho.edu 208-885-7902
Dye Lorie Family Relations and 4-H ldye@uidaho.edu 208-745-6685
E  
Eborn Ben Area Extension Economist beborn@uidaho.edu 208-847-0345
Eddins Annette Office Admin aeddins@uidaho.edu 208-374-5364
Eide Angela Administrative Coordinator aeide@uidaho.edu 208-885-6321
Ekins Jim Area Extension Educator jekins@uidaho.edu 208-292-1287
Ellinwood Cole Youth Development Assistant cellinwood@uidaho.edu 208-245-2422
Ellis Lance Extension Educator - Ag ellis@uidaho.edu 208-624-3102
Ellison Melinda Extension Specialist - Rangeland ellison@uidaho.edu 208-756-2749
Erickson Luke Extension Specialist - Financial literacy erickson@uidaho.edu 208-364-4016
Ewers Timothy 4-H Youth Specialist tewers@uidaho.edu 208-885-4080
F  
Feickert Susie 4-H Coordinator sfeickert@uidaho.edu 208-267-3235
Findlay J Reed Extension Educator - Horticulture & Forages rfindlay@uidaho.edu 208-236-7354
Findlay J Reed Extension Educator rfindlay@uidaho.edu 208-785-8060
Finkelnburg Doug Extension Educator - Area Cropping Systems dougf@uidaho.edu 208-799-3096
Floch Judy Extension Program Specialist nezperce@uidaho.edu 208-799-3096
Fornshell Gary Extension Educator - Aquaculture gafornsh@uidaho.edu 208-735-4419
Forsberg Renee Program Assistant elmore@uidaho.edu 208-587-2136
Funkhouser Connie Office Admin and 4-H Prog Asst cfunkhouser@uidaho.edu 208-764-2230
G  
Gamett Brad Extension Educator - Ag & Community Dev bgamett@uidaho.edu 208-527-8587
Garafano Kathy Administrative Coordinator garofano@udiaho.edu 208-736-3600
Gardiner Kali ENP Coordinator kalig@uidaho.edu 208-446-1680
Gerber Linda Operation Military Kids Director lgerber@uidaho.edu 208-334-2328
Ghimire Nav Associate Director of Extension nghimire@uidaho.edu 208-364-4056
Gill Joan 4-H Program Coordinator joang@uidaho.edu 208-642-6022
Gillespie Donna 4-H and Youth at Risk donna@uidaho.edu 208-312-4109
Gilliland Sylvia "GG" Office Support elmore@uidaho.edu 208-587-2136
Glaze Benton Extension Specialist - Beef bglaze@uidaho.edu 208-736-3638
Golden Lauren Alfalfa Mgmt lgolden@uidaho.edu 208-788-5585
Graff Anna Administrative Assistant agraff@uidaho.edu 208-734-9590
Greenway Surine Extension Educator - FCS surineg@uidaho.edu 208-896-4104
Guggenheim Rich Extension Educator-Horticulture richg@uidaho.edu 208-459-6003
Gunn Danielle Beef/Range dgunn@uidaho.edu 208-236-1046
H  
Hafez Saad Extension Specialist - Crop Nematology shafez@uidaho.edu 208-722-6701
Hale Ruth Office Manager jefferson@uidaho.edu 208-745-6685
Hall Bev 4-H Assistant beverlyh@uidaho.edu 208-742-1699
Hall John Superintendent/Ext Specialist-Cow-Calf/Forage jbhall@uidaho.edu 208-756-2749
Hamilton Melissa Extension Educator mbhamilton@uidaho.edu 208-382-7190
Hansen Kristin ENP Program Coordinator khansen@uidaho.edu 208-885-6872
Hansen Lance Extension Educator - FCS Finance 208-356-3191
Hansen Lyle District Director lhansen@uidaho.edu 208-736-3600
Harris Jennifer Administrative Assistant jenharris@uidaho.edu 208-852-1097
Harrison Steve Extension Educator - Farm Mgmt steveh@uidaho.edu 208-847-0345
Hart Kenneth Farm Mgmt, Crop Mgmt khart@uidaho.edu 208-937-2311
Hartzell Patricia Dept Head hartzell@uidaho.edu 208-885-0572
Harwood Lindy Admin Secretary lharwood@uidaho.edu 208-446-1680
Heckman Susie 4-H Coordinator sheckman@uidaho.edu 208-983-2667
Henderson Paige Administrative Coordinator paigeh@uidaho.edu 208-735-4405
Hickman Amanda 4-H Assistant Coordinator jefferson@uidaho.edu 208-745-6685
Higgins Lorie Extension Specialist - Rural Community Development higgins@uidaho.edu 208-885-9717
Hines Steve Extension Educator shines@uidaho.edu 208-324-7578
Hobbs Dianne 4-H Secretary, p/t dhobbs@uidaho.edu 208-287-5900
Hoffman Diana Sr Customer Service Rep dhoffman@Uidaho.edu 208-459-6003
Hoffman Katie Extension Educator - FCS khoffman@uidaho.edu 208-742-1698
Hogge Jon Ag Extension Educator jhogge@uidaho.edu 208-356-3191
Holmquist Tina 4-H Prog Coord tinah@uidaho.edu 208-459-6003
Howell Mike District Director mhowell@uidaho.edu 208-292-2522
Hulet April Extension Specialist - Rangeland Ecology aprilh@uidaho.edu 435-590-1192
Humpherys Dave Weed Control ecweed@uidaho.edu 208-587-2136
Hutchings Rebecca Extension Educator - 4-H YD/FCS bhutchings@uidaho.edu 208-436-7184
Hutchinson Pamela Extension Specialist - Weed Mgmt/Potatoes phutch@uidaho.edu 208-397-4181
I  
Isaak Diane Management Asst. disaak@uidaho.edu 208-454-7674
J  
Jarolimek Dena Administrative Assistant cassia@uidaho.edu 208-878-9461
Jayo Cammie Eat Smart Idaho Program Coordinator cjayo@uidaho.edu 208-735-4410
Jensen Jennifer Extension Educator - Horticulture jenjensen@uidaho.edu 208-263-8511
Jensen K. Scott Range Mgmnt scottj@uidaho.edu 208-896-4104
Jensen Kirstin Extension Educator kdjensen@uidaho.edu 208-983-2667
Johnson Carrie Extension Educator - 4-H YD carriej@uidaho.edu 208-459-6003
Johnson Shelly Nutrition/ENP sjohnson@uidaho.edu 208-446-1680
Johnson Teri Sr Office Administrator tjohnson@uidaho.edu 208-236-7310
Jones Wayne Potato/Urban Hort wjones@uidaho.edu 208-529-1390
K  
Kim Jang Ho Extension Specialist - Consumer Food Safety janghok@uidaho.edu 208-885-6972
Kimball Kathi 4-H Program Coord kkimball@uidaho.edu 208-788-5585
Kinder Cindy Extension Educator - 4-H and Livestock ckinder@uidaho.edu 208-934-4417
Kinzer Duellman Kasia Extension Specialist - Seed Potato Disease Mgmt kduellman@uidaho.edu 208-529-8376
Kramer Maria EFNEP Advisor efnepii@uidaho.edu 208-287-5920
Kronenberg Jeff Extension Specialist - Food Sci & Tech jkron@uidaho.edu 208-364-4937
L  
Lackey Pamela EFNEP Advisor efnepii@uidaho.edu 208-287-5920
Larsen JoLynn Admin Specialist - 4-H Secretary jolynnl@uidaho.edu 208-236-7312
Leavell Jeana ESI Nutrition Advisor jeanak@uidaho.edu 208-734-9590
Lee Siew Guan Extension Educator - FCS siewguanl@uidaho.edu 208-734-9590
Lewin Paul Extension Faculty plewin@uidaho.edu 208-885-6048
Liang Xi Extension Specialist - Cropping Systems Agronomist xliang@uidaho.edu 208-397-4181
Lindstrom Jim Director jlindstrom@uidaho.edu 208-885-7276
Lockard Cheryl 4-H Prog Asst clockard@uidaho.edu 208-686-1716
Loftus Kelli Assoc Ext Ed, 4-H/Youth Dev kloftus@uidaho.edu 208-883-2289
Love Stephen Extension Specialist - Potato Plant Breeding slove@uidaho.edu 208-397-4181
Lowber Debbie Office Admin dlowber@canyonco.org 208-459-6003
Luna Rebecca Nutrition Advisor rebeccal@uidaho.edu 208-642-6022
Lusco Lana Afterschool Coordinator lana@uidaho.edu 208-883-2267
Lyons Alana Admin Sec idaho@uidaho.edu 208-983-2667
M  
Mahler Robert Soil Fertility & Water Quality bmahler@uidaho.edu 208-885-7025
Mallory Trey 4-H Program Coordinator tmallory@uidaho.edu 208-365-6363
Manker Gretchen Extension Educator - FCS gretchenm@uidaho.edu 208-324-7578
Marshall Juliet Ext Specialist - Cereals Production/Disease Mgmt jmarshall@uidaho.edu 208-529-8376
Martinez Sendy FCS Program Coordinator smartinez@uidaho.edu 208-287-5900
Martinez Susie Office Manager lemhi@uidaho.edu 208-742-1697
Mayes Iris Extension Educator imayes@uidaho.edu 208-883-2267
McCammon Tony Extension Educator Horticulture tonym@uidaho.edu 208-735-4417
McCawley Paul Assoc Director mccawley@uidaho.edu 208-885-7879
McShane Judith 4-H Program Coordinator jmcshane@uidaho.edu 208-454-7655
Melville Nancy Area Educator - 4-H YD nmelville@uidaho.edu 208-454-6556
Meyer Sonya Director sonyam@uidaho.edu 208-885-6545
Miller Bruce bmiller@uidaho.edu 208-885-7247
Miller Chris 4-H Program Coordinator teton@uidaho.edu 208-354-2961
Miller Dana 4-H Program Coord/Office fremont@uidaho.edu 208-624-3102
Miller Tina 4-H Program Coord tdickard@uidaho.edu 208-324-7578
Mills Rebecca Assoc. Extension Educator - Horticulture/FSMA rmills@uidaho.edu 208-364-4016
Mire Kristi 4-H Program Specialist kmire@uidaho.edu 208-287-5900
Moeller Sherry 4-H Program Assistant smoeller@uidaho.edu 208-766-2243
Momont Patrick District Director pmomont@uidaho.edu 208-454-7674
Morishita Don Ext Specialist - Cereal & Sugarbeet/Weeds don@uidaho.edu 208-736-3616
Morrisroe-Aman Bridget Extension Educator - FCS bridgeta@uidaho.edu 208-287-5900
Murri Jennie Administrative Assistant jmurri@co.fremont.id.us 208-624-3102
N  
Nash Scott Area Educator, 4-H/Youth Development snash@uidaho.edu 208-317-4375
Neibling Howard Extension Specialist - Irrigation Management hneiblin@uidaho.edu 208-423-6679
Nelson Cindy Office Secretary pzw@lewiscountyid.org 208-937-2311
Neufeld Jerry Crops, Irrigation Mgmt jerryn@uidaho.edu 208-459-6003
Norell Richard Extension Specialist - Dairy rnorell@uidaho.edu 208-529-8376
Nunn Les Extension Educator - Livestock/Comm Dev lnunn@uidaho.edu 208-847-0345
O  
O'Leary Marilyn Office Admin payette@uidaho.edu 208-642-6022
Olmstead Brent Asst Dean, Dir Govt & External Relations brento@uidaho.edu 208-334-2292
Olsen Nora Extension Specialist - Potato Prod & Storage Mgmt norao@uidaho.edu 208-423-6634
Orgill Shawna Admin Assist jerome@uidaho.edu 208-324-7578
P  
Packham Joel Ext Ed - Crops, Farm Bus. Mgmt. jpackham@uidaho.edu 208-878-9461
Page Meladi Office Admin mpage@uidaho.edu 208-476-4434
Painter Kathleen Extension Educator - Agriculture kpainter@uidaho.edu 208-267-3235
Parkinson Stuart Crops/Hort stuartp@uidaho.edu 208-852-1097
Parrella Michael P. Dean calsdean@uidaho.edu 208-885-6681
Petty Barbara Director Extension, Assoc Dean CALS extdir@uidaho.edu 208-885-5883
Peutz Joey Food Safety and Nutrition joeyp@uidaho.edu 208-642-6022
Pitman Robert Horticultural Service Assistant rpitman@uidaho.edu 208-236-7311
Power Daryl Video Engineer dpower@uidaho.edu 208-885-2806
Prather Timothy Weeds tprather@uidaho.edu 208-885-9246
Price Chris Management Asst chrisp@uidaho.edu 208-885-2009
Pruitt Sheila Secretary spruitt@uidaho.edu 208-267-3235
Q  
Qualls Russell Extension Specialist-Climatology/Hydrology rqualls@uidaho.edu 208-885-6184
R  
Ramsey Mitzi Administrative Assistant minidoka@uidaho.edu 208-436-7184
Rashed Arash Extension Specialist - Entomologist arashed@uidaho.edu 208-397-4181
Rausch Rachel Office & Program Coordinator latah@uidaho.edu 208-883-7161
Reese Carrie Management Assistant carrier@uidaho.edu 208-292-2522
Richel Karen Extension Educator/FCS krichel@uidaho.edu 208-883-2241
Rigby Debbie Management Assistant drigby@uidaho.edu 208-885-6681
Roberson Dian Horticulture Assistant droberson@uidaho.edu 208-459-6003
Robertson Amy Extension Educator-FCS/4-H YD amrobertson@uidaho.edu 208-267-3235
Rodgers Erin 4-H Program Manager erodgers@uidaho.edu 208-476-8964
Roe Annie Director-Eat Smart Idaho aroe@uidaho.edu 208-885-6872
Rogers Chris Extension Specialist - Barley Cropping Systems cwrogers@uidaho.edu 208-416-9870
Roland Tyanne Extension Educator tyanne@uidaho.edu 208-253-4279
Ruiz Rikki Extension Educator - Livestock/4-H YD rikkiw@uidaho.edu 208-365-6363
S  
Sachse Tammy Office Manager teton@uidaho.edu 208-354-2961
Sagers Joseph Extension Educator - Agronomy jsagers@uidaho.edu 208-374-5405
Sandoval Steffanie Eat Smart Idaho Prog Coord ssandoval@uidaho.edu 208-454-7672
Sant Laura Nutrition/4-H lsant@uidaho.edu 208-852-1097
Sawyer Suzanne 4-H Program Coordinator ssawyer@uidaho.edu 208-263-8511
Schaefer Jarrie Extension Assistant butte@uidaho.edu 208-527-8587
Schnepf Chris Panhandle Area Forester cschnepf@uidaho.edu 208-446-1680
Schultze Sue Admin Asst sschultze@uidaho.edu 208-287-5900
Schwarzlaender Mark Weeds (biocontrol) markschw@uidaho.edu 208-885-9319
Scott Danielle Assoc. Extension Educator - 4H YD/Agriculture dnscott@uidaho.edu 208-621-3514
Seamons Ashley Administrative Assistant ashleyseamons@uidaho.edu 208-852-1097
Shaklee Harriet Extension Specialist - Family Development hshaklee@uidaho.edu 208-364-4016
Shelstad Nancy Area Educator - 4-H/YD shelstad@uidaho.edu 208-364-4597
Shewmaker Glenn Extension Specialist - Forage gshew@uidaho.edu 208-423-6678
Showalter Kate Office & 4-H YD owyhee@uidaho.edu 208-896-4104
Silkwood Gail Extension Educator gsilkwood@uidaho.edu 208-245-2422
Simons Sharlene Office Admin and 4-H caribou@uidaho.edu 208-547-3205
Small Laurie Office Admin and 4-H clark@uidaho.edu 208-374-5405
Small Meranda Extension Educator - Livestock/4-H YD msmall@uidaho.edu 208-785-8060
Sorensen Terrell Extension Educator - Crops tsorensen@uidaho.edu 208-226-7621
Sparks Roslyn Ext/4-H Assistant roslyns@uidaho.edu 208-365-6363
Speelmon Patti Office Assistant speelmon@uidaho.edu 208-263-8511
Spencer Marnie District Director marniers@uidaho.edu 208-529-8376
Spinazola Jean Master Gardener Assistant jspinazola@uidaho.edu 208-287-5900
Sprinkle Jim Extension Specialist - Beef Nutrition sprinkle@uidaho.edu 208-756-2749
Stachowski Eileen Program Coordinator estachowski@uidaho.edu 208-287-5900
Stapleton Julia Office Manager/4-H Program Manager lewis@uidaho.edu 208-937-2311
Statz Alysson 4-H Program Coordinator astatz@uidaho.edu 208-382-7190
Stevens Maryanne 4-H Program Assistant mstevens@uidaho.edu 208-847-0345
Stokes Brad Extension Educator - Cropping Systems bstokes@uidaho.edu 208-587-2136
Stribling Aubrey Administrative Coordinator astribling@uidaho.edu 208-364-6163
Strupp Heather p/t 4-H Administrative Assistant hstrupp@uidaho.edu 208-785-8060
Sutton Megan Master Gardener Assistant msutton@uidaho.edu 208-287-5900
T  
Taggart Allen Extension Educator - 4-H YD 208-287-5900
Tate Kimberly Assoc. Extension Educator - Pesticides ktate@uidaho.edu 208-364-6163
Tate Michelle 4-H Program Coordinator mtate@uidaho.edu 208-414-0415
Taylor Garth Regional Economics Analyst gtaylor@uidaho.edu 208-885-7533
Tejeda Hernan Extension Specialist - Dairy/Livestock Economics htejeda@uidaho.edu 208-736-3622
Telford Nicole ESI Community Nutrition Advisor nmackinnon@uidaho.edu 208-459-6360
Teuscher Cindy Office Admin bearlake@uidaho.edu 208-847-0345
Thaxton Jennifer FCS/4-H Program Assistant jthaxton@uidaho.edu 208-226-7621
Thiel Erika 4-H Program Specialist ethiel@uidaho.edu 208-263-8511
Thompson Janelle 4-H Program Coordinator jmthompson@uidaho.edu 208-896-4104
Tifft Kathleen Aging Issues/Comm Development ktifft@uidaho.edu 208-799-3096
Tippens Karen Administrative Assistant lincoln@uidaho.edu 208-886-2406
Toomey Maureen Area Educator - 4-H YD mtoomey@uidaho.edu 208-459-6365
Trappett Karen Ag/Weed/Office power@uidaho.edu 208-226-7621
Tucker Angela Bookkeeper atucker@uidaho.edu 208-267-3235
Tverdy Teresa 4-H Program Specialist ttverdy@uidaho.edu 208-735-4420
Tyacke Rhonda Assistant to the Dean rtyacke@uidaho.edu 208-885-6681
V  
Vaughan Janice Office Admin oneida@uidaho.edu 208-766-2243
Vega Liliana Extension Educator - 4-H YD liliana@uidaho.edu 208-287-5900
W  
Walker Sue 4-H Program Coordinator jefferson@uidaho.edu 208-745-6685
Walsh Olga Extension Specialist - Cropping Systems Agronomist owalsh@uidaho.edu 208-722-6701
Warren Bill Extension Educator williamw@uidaho.edu 208-476-4434
Wayment Seresa Eat Smart Idaho Nutrition Advisor seresa@uidaho.edu 208-436-7184
Wenninger Erik Extension Specialist - Insect Mgmt-Livestock Prod erikw@uidaho.edu 208-423-6677
Werlin Jennifer Extension Educator - Community Food jwerlin@uidaho.edu 208-354-2961
Wharton Phillip Extension Specialist - Soil Borne Disease pwharton@uidaho.edu 208-397-4181
White Debbie 4-H Program Coordinator dwhite@uidaho.edu 208-785-8060
Wilfong Alaena Extension Educator - 4-H YD awilfong@uidaho.edu 208-529-1390
Williams Shannon Beef, Ranch Mgmt, Youth shannonw@uidaho.edu 208-742-1696
Williamson Christiane Extension Educator - FCS Financial Mgmt 208-287-5900
Willmore Carmen Extension Educator - Livestock & Forages cwillmore@uidaho.edu 208-886-2406
Wilson Jim Area Extension Educator - 4H-YD jwilson@uidaho.edu 208-292-1401
Wilson Sharla Extension Educator - 4-H Youth Development swilson@uidaho.edu 208-446-1680
Wittman Grace Extension Educator - FCS/4-H YD gwittman@uidaho.edu 208-878-9461
Woodhall James Extension Specialist-Plant Pathologist jwoodhall@uidaho.edu 208-722-6701
Woodhouse Becky Eat Smart Idaho Program Coordinator beckyw@uidaho.edu 208-236-7315
Y  
Young Montessa Extension Educator - Ag/Nat Res montessay@uidaho.edu 208-414-0415
Z  
Zielinski Nikki Admin. Assistant nicolez@uidaho.edu 208-253-4279

University of Idaho Extension

 

Physical Address:
E. J. Iddings Agricultural Science Laboratory
Room 52
606 S Rayburn St.
Moscow, ID

Mailing Address:
University of Idaho Extension
875 Perimeter Drive MS 2338
Moscow, ID 83844-2338

Phone: 208-885-5883

Fax: 208-885-6654

Email: extension@uidaho.edu

Google Maps

Barbara Petty

Email: extdir@uidaho.edu